THE INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ART/BOSTON

 

 

ICA Staff


DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

Jill Medvedow, Ellen Matilda Poss Director
Anna Lyman, Executive Assistant

 

CURATORIAL

Jack Arbaugh, Assisant Registrar
Bryan Barcena, Curatorial Assistant
Dan Byers, Senior Curator
Ruth Erickson, Assistant Curator
Davida Fernandez-Barkan, Curatorial Assistant
Darcey Moore, Registrar
Toru Nakanishi, Preparator
Abby Newbold, Exhibitions Manager
Tim Obetz, Chief Preparator
Eva Respini, Barbara Lee Chief Curator
Jenelle Porter, Mannion Family Senior Curator

 


DEVELOPMENT

Katy Capó, Leadership Giving Officer
Katie Greenberg Mayshak, Director of Development
Karin France, Government and Foundations Relations Manager
Chris Josephson, Leadership Giving Officer
Dereck KalishDevelopment and External Relations Systems Manager 
Whitney Leese, Manager of Stewardship and Development Administration
Jill McMillan, Corporate Relations Manager  
Mallory Ruymann, Development Coordinator

 
 

EDUCATION

Alice Caldwell, Gallery Supervisor/Administrator
Joe Douillette,Teen New Media Program Manager
Monica Garza, Director of Education
Krista Dahl Kusuma, Visitor Experience Manager
Adrienne Lee, Gallery Supervisor
Kathleen Lomatoski, Family Programs and Art Lab Coordinator
Lenny Schnier, Education Department Assistant
Lenora Symczak, Teen New Media Program Associate
Penelope Taylor, Interpretive Media and Adult Education Coordinator
Gabrielle Wyrick, Associate Director of Education

 


EXTERNAL RELATIONS

Carly Bieterman, Assistant Manager of Box Office and Admissions
Hannah Gathman, Special Events Manager
Kelly Gifford, Director of External Relations                    
Leila Simon Hayes, Creative Director
Chris Hoodlet, Membership Manager
Gail Leavitt, Assistant Manager of Box Office and Admissions
Kate McBride, Marketing Associate
Colette Randall, Director of Marketing and Communications
Kate Ryan, Special Events Assistant
Kate Shamon, PR Manager
Kris Wilton, Creative Content Manager

 


PERFORMING & MEDIA ARTS

John Andress, Associate Director of Performing Arts
Ryan Arnett, Special Events Production Manager
Sam Betts, Theater Production Manager
Branka Bogdanov, Director of Film and Media
PJ Goodwin, Production Coordinator
David Henry, Director of Performing and Media Arts
Maggie Moore, Director of Theater Operations
Shane Silverstein, Performing and Media Arts Assistant



ICA STORE

Jennifer Bates, Retail Floor Manager
Richard Gregg, Director of Retail
Alexandra Kittle, Retail Operations Coordinator/Assistant Buyer



FINANCE & FACILITIES

Scott Colby, Network and Systems Administrator
Jana Dengler, Director of Facilities and Security
Rich Favaloro, Staff Accountant
Maurice Haddon, Information Technology Manager
Emily Hornschemeier, Human Resources Manager
Svetlana Murguz, Office Manager
Anna Nam, Facilities Technician/Assistant
Tobin Soo Hoo, Controller
Michael Taubenberger, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Tim Wallace, Security and Safety Manager
Joe Wines, Facilities Technician/Assistant



WOLFGANG PUCK CATERING

Jhony Chavez, Water Café Supervisor
Janet Flaherty, Catering Coordinator
Jennifer Hayward, Director of Catering 

 




 

Translate this site: Español, Français, Deutsch, Nederlands, Italiano,       ,           ,             
Automatic translations are provided by a third party and may contain inaccuracies.