Director’s Office

Jill Medvedow, Ellen Matilda Poss Director
Mehtap Yagci, Executive Assistant

Admissions and Box Office

John Bennett, Watershed Site Supervisor
Carly Bieterman, Box Office Administrator
Daniel Corral, Watershed Assistant Site Supervisor
Gail Leavitt, Associate Director of Visitor Services

Curatorial

Jack Arbaugh, Associate Registrar
Jeffrey De Blois, Assistant Curator
Ruth Erickson, Mannion Family Curator
Alison Hatcher, Senior Registrar
Jessica Hong, Assistant Curator
Fabienne Keck, Curatorial Department Coordinator
Toru Nakanishi, Preparator
Abby Newbold, Director of Exhibitions
Tim Obetz, Chief Preparator
Eva Respini, Barbara Lee Chief Curator
Ellen Tani, Assistant Curator

Development

Grace Baljon, Leadership Giving Officer
Melissa Dognazzi, Development Coordinator
MaryKate Farber, Development Assistant
Karin France, Associate Director of Institutional Giving
Whitney Leese, Associate Director of Development Operations
Kathryn Longenbach, Development Operations Assistant
Katie Mayshak, Director Of Development
Liana Mestas, Leadership Giving Officer
Jason Rouse, Corporate Partnerships Officer

Education

Montgomery Alcott, Teen New Media Program Assistant
Helen Brechlin, Gallery Supervisor
Amy Briggs Kemeza, Tour Programs Manager
Heather Christensen, Lead Visitor Assistant
Monica Garza, Charlotte Wagner Director Of Education
Sarah Hachey, Lead Visitor Assistant
Stephen Jean, Lead Visitor Assistant
Kathleen Lomatoski, Family Programs and Art Lab Coordinator
Jessie Magyar, Community Outreach Coordinator
Tom Maio, Gallery Supervisor
Lenny Schnier, Education Department Associate
Hallie Selinger, Visitor Experience Manager 
Sean Snyder, Teen New Media Program Manager
Gabrielle Wyrick, Associate Director of Education

External Relations

Michaela Bubier, Events Coordinator
Kelly Gifford, Deputy Director for Public Engagement and Planning
Chris Hoodlet, Membership Manager
Margaux Leonard, Public Relations Manager
Emily Mogavero, Marketing Assistant
Ami Pourana, Principal Designer
Colette Randall, Director of Marketing, Research, and Communications
Savannah Renaud, Membership Coordinator
Kris Wilton, Director of Creative Content and Digital Engagement

Facilities and Security

James Davis, Assistant Security Manager
Joey Herer, Facilities Technician
Will Jeffers, Facilities Manager
Tim Wallace, Security and Safety Manager

Finance

Svetlana Murguz, Office Manager
Tobin Soo Hoo, Controller
Michael Taubenberger, Chief Operating Officer
Natasa Vucetic, Chief Financial Officer

Human Resources

Natalie Rice-Harris, Human Resources Manager

Information Technology

Scott Colby, Web Platforms and Data Analytics Manager
Kevin Greisch, Network and Systems Admin
Maurice Haddon, IT Director

Performing and Media Arts

John Andress, Curator of Performing Arts
Ryan Arnett, Special Events Production Manager
PJ Goodwin, Production Coordinator
Maggie Moore, Director Of Theater Operations
Shane Silverstein, Performing and Media Arts Assistant
Julie Streeter, Theater Production Manager

Retail

Liz Adrian, Director of Retail
Jennifer Bates, Retail Floor Manager
Alexandra Kittle, Retail Operations Coordinator